PRO-BREWER’S COMPETITION AWARDS

  • AUTHOR: // CATEGORY: BLOG POST

    No Comments

    Congrats to all of our winners in this year’s┬áPro-Brewer’s Competition Awards!!!!!

    Category Medal Brewery Beer
    Amber Ale Gold Texas Ale Project Fire Ant Funeral
    Amber Ale Silver Uncle Buck’s Brewery and Steakhouse Capt. Biggles ESB
    Amber Ale Bronze Infamous Brewing Company Destination – Red Dirt Red Ale
    Amber Lager Gold Pedernales Brewing Co Lobo Oktoberfest
    Amber Lager Silver Bitter Sisters Brewery Hissy Fit Marzen Lager
    Amber Lager Bronze Pedernales Brewing Co Robert Earl Keen Front Porch Amber
    American IPA Gold Oak Highlands Brewery Derelict
    American IPA Silver Infamous Brewing Company Infamous IPA
    American IPA Bronze The Manhattan Project Beer Company Hoppenheimer
    American Pale Gold Galveston Island Brewing Citra Mellow
    American Pale Silver True Vine Brewing Company Rose City
    American Pale Bronze 3 Nations Brewing GPA
    American Wheat Gold TUPPS Brewery Texas Shade
    American Wheat Silver Galveston Island Brewing Tiki Wheat
    American Wheat Bronze Revolver Blood & Honey
    American Wheat Honorable Mention Malai kitchen Peach Tea Wheat
    Belgian Beer Gold Galveston Island Brewing Belgian Pale
    Belgian Beer Silver Oak Highlands Brewery Hypocrite
    Belgian Beer Bronze 3 Nations Brewing Over The Top
    Belgian Strong Gold Adelbert’s Brewery Tripel B
    Belgian Strong Silver Oak Highlands Brewery Freaky Deaky
    Belgian Strong Bronze Bankhead Brewing Co. High Hood
    Blonde Ale Gold Revolver High Brass
    Blonde Ale Silver Deep Ellum Brewing Co. Dallas Blonde
    Blonde Ale Bronze Wild Acre Brewing Company Pilot Batch Blonde Ale
    Blonde Ale Honorable Mention No Label Brewing Company Gilley’s Premium
    Brown Ale Gold and 3rd Place Best of Show Noble Rey Brewing Company Baracus
    Brown Ale Silver Intrinsic Treehouse Brown
    Brown Ale Bronze Twin Peaks Brewing Co. Knotty Brunette
    Cream Ales Gold 3 Nations Brewing Texas Gold
    Cream Ales Silver Pedernales Brewing Co Robert Earl Keen Honey Pils
    Cream Ales Bronze Armadillo Ale Works Royal Champ
    Dark Ale Gold Humperdinks Restaurant & Brewpub Humperdinks Porter
    Dark Ale Silver Infamous Brewing Company Camacho
    Dark Ale Bronze Revolver Mother’s Little Fracker
    Dark Lager Gold Bankhead Brewing Co. Hootenanny
    Dark Lager Silver Rabbit Hole Brewing The JabberBOCK
    Dark Lager Bronze Pedernales Brewing Co Lobo Negro
    Dark Lager Honorable Mention Wild Acre Brewing Company Billy Jenkins Session Bock
    Dark Lager Honorable Mention Rahr & Sons Brewing Co. Regulator
    Double IPA Gold and Honorable Mention Best of Show Deep Ellum Brewing Co. Dreamcrusher
    Double IPA Silver Grapevine Craft Brewery Brewers’ Reserve – Double IPA
    Double IPA Bronze Bankhead Brewing Co. Off the Map
    European Wheat Gold and 1st Place Best of Show Adelbert’s Brewery Naked Nun
    European Wheat Silver The Manhattan Project Beer Company Bikini Atoll
    European Wheat Bronze Audacity Brew House Cliff Diver
    Fruit Beer Gold The Manhattan Project Beer Company Plutonium-239
    Fruit Beer Silver Horny Toad Brewing Co. Peach Wheat
    Fruit Beer Bronze Oak Highlands Brewery Bourbon Barrel Vanilla Porter w/ Tart Cherries
    Imperial Stout Gold and 2nd Place Best of Show TUPPS Brewery Full Grown Man
    Imperial Stout Silver Wild Acre Brewing Company Tripped Out Imperial Stout
    Imperial Stout Bronze Armadillo Ale Works Quakertown
    Kolsch Gold Rabbit Hole Brewing Mike Modano’s 561 Kolsch
    Kolsch Silver Oak Highlands Brewery Allgood
    Kolsch Bronze South Austin Brewery Kol’ Beer
    Light Lager Gold Grapevine Craft Brewery Monarch Pilsner
    Light Lager Silver Deep Ellum Brewing Co. Neato Bandito
    Light Lager Bronze Cedar Creek Brewery Patio Pounder
    Light Lager Honorable Mention Bankhead Brewing Co. Devil Wagon
    Seasonal Gold Adelbert’s Brewery Hibiscus Saison
    Seasonal Silver TUPPS Brewery Northbound 75
    Seasonal Bronze Pappy Slokum Brewing Co. Stripper Dust
    Smoke & Wood Gold Intrinsic Barrel Bevy
    Smoke & Wood Silver No Label Brewing Company Perpetual Peace
    Smoke & Wood Bronze Oak Highlands Brewery Bourbon Barrel Aged Chump Change
    Specialty Gold Pappy Slokum Brewing Co. Tiny Monk
    Specialty Silver Armadillo Ale Works Honey Please
    Specialty Bronze Intrinsic Sour Wheat – Guava
    Specialty IPA Gold Intrinsic Texas Shake
    Specialty IPA Silver Wild Acre Brewing Company Tarantula Hawk Red IPA
    Specialty IPA Bronze TUPPS Brewery McKinney Rye
    Stouts Gold Nine Band Brewing Co 28th State Stout
    Stouts Silver Deep Ellum Brewing Co. Local Legend
    Stouts Bronze TUPPS Brewery Black Ale
    Strong Ales Gold Pappy Slokum Brewing Co. Viking Blood
    Strong Ales Silver Uncle Buck’s Brewery and Steakhouse Caber Tossing Wee Heavy
    Strong Ales Bronze Revolver Anodyne Wheat Wine

COMMENTS

0 Responses to Pro-Brewer’s Competition Awards

Tickets
Volunteer